9/22/2014 CETV 52.20 CZK -1.23% ČEZ 647.50 CZK -0.81% ERSTE GROUP BANK 531.20 CZK -2.44% FORTUNA 124.00 CZK 0.28% KOMERČNÍ BANKA 5,021.00 CZK 0.12% NWR 0.80 CZK 0.00% O2 C.R. 293.20 CZK -1.91% PEGAS NONWOVENS 656.00 CZK 1.47% PHILIP MORRIS ČR 10,290.00 CZK -0.19% PLG 170.60 CZK -0.23% STOCK 104.00 CZK -1.05% TMR 560.00 CZK 0.00% UNIPETROL 120.00 CZK -2.76% VIG 1,007.00 CZK -0.10%

Exchange Indices

Choose period:  

IndexClosed value 9/19/2014Closed value 9/22/2014Change [%]GraphHistorical data
PX 1,002.95993.97-0.90SubmitPX.csv
PX-TR 1,457.791,444.75-0.89SubmitPX-TR.csv
PX-GLOB 1,260.761,248.63-0.96SubmitPX-GLOB.csv

PX Index Base as of 9/22/2014

Choose index:  

InstrumentISINNumber of securities in the indexFree Flow FactorRepresentation FactorReduced market capitalization [CZKm]Share of Market Capitalization [%]
ČEZ CZ0005112300537,989,7590.400.4968,276.320.96
KOMERČNÍ BANKA CZ000801910638,009,8520.400.8665,651.520.15
VIG AT0000908504128,000,0000.501.0064,448.019.78
ERSTE GROUP BANK AT0000652011429,800,0000.800.3563,926.719.62
O2 C.R. CZ0009093209315,648,0920.301.0027,764.48.52
STOCK GB00BF5SDZ96200,000,0000.501.0010,400.03.19
UNIPETROL CZ0009091500181,334,7640.301.006,528.12.00
PEGAS NONWOVENS LU02751649109,229,4001.001.006,054.51.86
PHILIP MORRIS ČR CS00084188691,913,6980.301.005,907.61.81
CETV BMG200452024135,112,3670.501.003,526.41.08
FORTUNA NL000960485952,000,0000.401.002,579.20.79
PLG CZ000512442011,687,5010.301.00598.20.18
NWR GB00B42CTW68264,648,0020.401.0084.70.03
Total    325,745.6100.00