7/22/2014 CETV 51.00 CZK 3.13% ČEZ 592.00 CZK 0.87% ERSTE GROUP BANK 511.40 CZK 0.65% FORTUNA 127.00 CZK -0.86% KOMERČNÍ BANKA 4,499.00 CZK 0.74% NWR 3.80 CZK -5.00% O2 C.R. 280.00 CZK -0.50% ORCO 11.75 CZK -2.08% PEGAS NONWOVENS 613.90 CZK 1.10% PHILIP MORRIS ČR 10,593.00 CZK -0.16% PLG 156.50 CZK -0.63% STOCK 104.95 CZK 0.00% TMR 565.60 CZK -2.48% UNIPETROL 130.00 CZK 2.36% VIG 1,048.00 CZK 1.06%

Exchange Indices

Choose period:  

IndexClosed value 7/21/2014Closed value 7/22/2014Change [%]GraphHistorical data
PX 946.16952.860.71SubmitPX.csv
PX-TR 1,375.101,384.830.71SubmitPX-TR.csv
PX-GLOB 1,187.591,195.100.63SubmitPX-GLOB.csv

PX Index Base as of 7/22/2014

Choose index:  

InstrumentISINNumber of securities in the indexFree Flow FactorRepresentation FactorReduced market capitalization [CZKm]Share of Market Capitalization [%]
ČEZ CZ0005112300537,989,7590.400.5164,971.921.56
VIG AT0000908504128,000,0000.500.9463,047.720.92
KOMERČNÍ BANKA CZ000801910638,009,8520.400.9262,930.320.88
ERSTE GROUP BANK AT0000652011429,800,0000.800.2747,476.715.75
O2 C.R. CZ0009093209315,648,0920.301.0026,514.48.80
STOCK GB00BF5SDZ96200,000,0000.501.0010,495.03.48
UNIPETROL CZ0009091500181,334,7640.301.007,072.12.35
PHILIP MORRIS ČR CS00084188691,913,6980.301.006,081.52.02
PEGAS NONWOVENS LU02751649109,229,4001.001.005,665.91.88
CETV BMG200452024135,112,3670.501.003,445.41.14
FORTUNA NL000960485952,000,0000.401.002,641.60.88
ORCO LU0122624777114,507,6290.501.00672.70.22
NWR GB00B42CTW68264,648,0020.401.00402.30.13
Total    301,417.6100.00