4/17/2014 CETV 54.90 CZK 2.62% ČEZ 585.00 CZK 0.90% ERSTE GROUP BANK 675.10 CZK 0.84% FORTUNA 134.30 CZK 0.15% KOMERČNÍ BANKA 4,748.00 CZK 0.06% NWR 12.60 CZK -0.40% ORCO 16.00 CZK -1.84% PEGAS NONWOVENS 597.50 CZK 0.66% PHILIP MORRIS ČR 10,570.00 CZK 1.54% STOCK 95.05 CZK 0.32% TELEFÓNICA C.R. 299.30 CZK 0.54% TMR 555.00 CZK 0.00% UNIPETROL 136.80 CZK 1.63% VIG 997.00 CZK -0.30%

Exchange Indices

Choose period:  

IndexClosed value 4/16/2014Closed value 4/17/2014Change [%]GraphHistorical data
PX 1,001.781,006.380.46SubmitPX.csv
PX-TR 1,409.481,415.960.46SubmitPX-TR.csv
PX-GLOB 1,259.021,265.220.49SubmitPX-GLOB.csv

PX Index Base as of 4/17/2014

Choose index:  

InstrumentISINNumber of securities in the indexFree Flow FactorRepresentation FactorReduced market capitalization [CZKm]Share of Market Capitalization [%]
ČEZ CZ0005112300537,989,7590.400.5467,980.422.00
KOMERČNÍ BANKA CZ000801910638,009,8520.400.8561,360.119.86
VIG AT0000908504128,000,0000.500.9661,255.719.83
ERSTE GROUP BANK AT0000652011429,800,0000.800.2660,352.919.53
TELEFÓNICA C.R. CZ0009093209315,648,0920.201.0018,894.76.12
STOCK GB00BF5SDZ96200,000,0000.501.009,505.03.08
UNIPETROL CZ0009091500181,334,7640.301.007,442.02.41
PHILIP MORRIS ČR CS00084188691,913,6980.301.006,068.31.96
PEGAS NONWOVENS LU02751649109,229,4001.001.005,514.61.78
CETV BMG200452024134,489,1850.501.003,691.71.19
FORTUNA NL000960485952,000,0000.401.002,793.40.90
TMR SK11200102876,707,1980.501.001,861.20.60
NWR GB00B42CTW68264,648,0020.401.001,333.80.43
ORCO LU0122624777114,507,6290.501.00916.10.30
Total    308,969.9100.00